Layout constraints
Solve stack layouts or design documents with importance weighting and safe regions.
Engine
Alignment
nav 159 px -0.63 px
main 417 px -2.53 px
aside 179 px -0.84 px
Element Minimum / preferred / maximum (px) Start / end
nav 120 / 160 / 220 28 px → 187.37 px
main 280 / 420 / Unbounded 211.37 px → 628.84 px
aside 140 / 180 / 240 652.84 px → 832 px
Document layout
Importance mode
subject
hero 24%
cta 21%
body 20%
eyebrow 17%
stat 19%
hero role:title · area:0.306 · contrast:0.78 · spatial:0.792
24%cta role:cta · area:0.129 · contrast:0.78 · spatial:0.698
21%body role:body · area:0.259 · contrast:0.78 · spatial:0.825
20%stat role:data · area:0.197 · contrast:0.78 · spatial:0.865
19%eyebrow role:eyebrow · area:0.076 · contrast:0.78 · spatial:0.642
17%Local heuristic estimates Analysis method: Heuristic